David's Music
Sunday Dec 10
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: David's Music
 
  Home Help Search Arcade Staff List Login Register  

Introduction Thread!

Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Introduction Thread!  (Read 414 times)
DaveyTheRebel
Mr. Important
Administrator
Newbie
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 23


Think Fast, DOUCHE-FAG.


View Profile WWW
« on: Thursday Aug 09 »

Introduce yourself Here.





Name: David (Duh)
Age: 15
Sex: Please, no guys though.
Born: in the **** state on Nov. 4th 1992
Lives in: the glove state
Language: English and Soon even more Spanish.
Nicknames: Davey, Davvy-Chan, Tankity-Tank, Huff, Hey-You, and Ass Hole. (Call me ass hole one more time).
Religion: Searching to become a Buddhist, but for now, it's propaganda-stuffed Christianity for me.

Interests
Music: Muse, Pink Floyd, Metallica, Bob Dylan, Bob Marley, The Grateful Dead(Now Phil Esch and Friends Cry), The Beatles, Thad Jones, Beethoven/Mozart(basically all classical) Anyway that's way to much so I'll stop there.
Video Game Music: Zelda. ALL Zelda.
Video Game Series: Zelda, Played every single ONE. When I was younger the Raep Zombies in OoT scared the **** out of me. Also, Kingdom Hearts, still play 2 sometimes, Halolz, Pokemanz, Guitar Hero, Elder Scrolls(it didn't get good until oblivion though Undecided) Crysis, MapleStory, and way more that I can't think of.
Hobbies: Arranging, Composing, Vidja Gaming, Lurking, Stalking, Raeping and Murder. Oh and I enjoy Playing my trumpet to annoy the **** out of my friends and long walks on the beach holding hands.
Sports: Disc Golf and Chess
Television: Random Crap on NBC, Adult Swim and Sometimes Comedy Central. If I had to pick a favorite show I'd say The Venture Bros.
Favorite Color: The Spectrum. **** you.
Anime: Naruto, Bleach, Full Metal Alchemist, Death Note.
Manga: None
Favorite Animal: Cows because they are edible.

Consuming:
Food: Uh... Fried Fish/Shrimp/Crab
Drink(Non-Alcoholic): Coke
Drink(Alcoholic):Vodka & Sprite

Education:
Study: I want to be a Musician
Grade: 9th
IQ: 107 (100 is Average)

Ask more about me if you really care.
Report Spam   Logged


starpikachu
Newbie
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 4



View Profile
« Reply #1 on: Friday Aug 08 »

I came here because Davey asked me to.

Real Name: I'll only tell you this if I really trust you. Tongue
Age: 13
Sex: No, that's later in life.
Location: San Jose, California.
Language: English, tiny bit of Chinese.
Hobbies: random stuff, whatever interests me at that particular moment
Grade: soon to be 8th
Favorite Subject: Music FTW
Favorite Video Game: Can't decide Cheesy
Favorite Genre of Music: Video game music or J-pop
Favorite Color: Green or Blue (or combine them together to make turquoise, my birthstone)
Favorite Food: Ice cream, it's like a delicacy to me because I always get stomachaches when I eat it >_>
Favorite Drink: Any soda
Favorite Video Game series: Pokemon, obviously

IQ: 118 (pwnt)
Report Spam   Logged

MetroidHunter26
Newbie
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 3



View Profile
« Reply #2 on: Friday Aug 08 »


Name:Why should I tell you?!
Gender: Male
Age: 16
Born: In Cali
Live:Utah...very boring
Hobbies: Play Video Games,Play my trumpet (AND EXCEL AT IT!!!) um..GIMP Tongue and draw when I feel like it.
Food: Chicken...any meat product...Pizza..
Favorite Game:METROID!!! ALL OF THEM!!! I played all of them and it was AWESOME!! Grin
Favorite Game Music:METROID!!! and some Sonic music...and Mario...Star Fox..Smash Bros. Halo
FGM to play on Piano: Oh I don't play piano...
Huh: Yeah I know and I arrange some of it FOR Piano :\
Then what do you play?: Trumpet I told you.
Oh..then FGM to play on Trumpet:Metroid, Legend of Zelda, Mario, Star Fox and Smash Bros...and some Sonic stuff.
Language:English understand spanish though
So you speak it? No.
But you understand it. Yep...
Huh. Yeah I know
So you spanish?!?: YES!!
?WTF!?!?: Yeah I know
Anyway what is your favorite School subject?: Band, Art, Science, Math etc.
Oke dokey artichokey I think were done here!: Oh good!!

Tongue well that's me!
Report Spam   Logged

*out of order*

^ how original...
Brawler4Ever
Newbie
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 9


Welcome to Sandbags-R-Us!


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: Sunday Aug 06 »

*Round of applause*
MH26's Intro was the coolest/weirdest intro in the history of this forum.

Name: Brawler4Ever
Age: 16
Birth Place: Here.
Location: Here.
Favorite Game: Final Fantasy 7 or Super Mario RPG. I don't know which one.  Tongue
Favorite Music Selection: Church Music and Video Game Music.
Other Games:  Halo Series, Super Smash Bros Series, Zelda Series, Mario Series, and a few others.
Languages: Fluent in English. I took two years of Spanish...didn't help much....
Favorite School Subject: Business MultiMedia. It's a Computer Software class. I'm going to learn about MicroSoft Word, Adobe PhotoShop, MovieMaker, and a few other things.  Grin
Food: Pizza and Topramen Noodles.  Wink

Don't know my IQ.  Tongue
Report Spam   Logged

New Avatar coming soon...hopefully.....

Anyway: Where I can be found.
Here (Duh!)
www.ninsheetmusic.net
www.Gamemusicworld.net
www.Apollomix.com
www.vgsheets.com
Happy Hunting!
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by EzPortal
Bookmark this site! | Upgrade This Forum
Free SMF Hosting - Create your own Forum

Powered by SMF | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines
Privacy Policy